MH Apartments Suites

Apartment · Eixample · Barcelona
hotel site ↗ 8.5 Excellent
the vibe

Very unserious price differences.

1 provider brought a number for the exact same stay. We normalise the offers so you can compare like-for-like.

price fight

Everybody brought a number.

10–12 Nov · 2 nights · 2 adults

Expedia ✦
$295
Only one provider quoted this stay. No fight, just a price.

Prices as seen on 16 Sep 2026

is this actually good?

Okay, but is it actually comparable?

That’s the point. Offers are compared on the same dates, occupancy and currency, and the same scrape day. Room types are not reported by the sources, so a huge gap can mean a different room — we say so instead of pretending two unrelated prices are equal.

book now or wait?

Has the price been moving?

Checking in 10 Nov in Barcelona: −1% over the 3 days we have watched it. Nothing dramatic either way.

start
13 Sep
−1%
16 Sep

Every hotel of the city is compared with itself for these dates, then the ratios are averaged: 90 hotels watched since 13 Sep 2026.Not the price of this hotel alone.

where it is

The pin. The neighbours.

Eixample · Barcelona · 1.6 km from centre · 4 cheaper neighbours pinned

plot twist

Cheaper neighbours exist.

Within 3.0 km · same dates (10–12 Nov)

★★★

Hotel Silken Sant Gervasi

Sarria-Sant Gervasi · 4.0 km from centre

8.6 Excellent · 2,617 reviews

24hr front deskAir-conditionedBusiness center
lowest total
$245
2 nights · total · $123/night
10–12 Nov
Compare →
★★★

Catalonia Park Güell

Gracia · 4.4 km from centre

8.2 Excellent · 8,437 reviews

free cancellation
lowest total
$259
2 nights · total · $130/night
10–12 Nov
Compare →
main character · Agoda.com
★★★

Casa Bella Gracia by Aspasios

Gracia · 2.2 km from centre

8.6 Excellent · 1,212 reviews

Air-conditionedAirport shuttleElevator
wallet says yes
$264
2 nights · total · $132/night
10–12 Nov
save $66 ✦
🔥 steal
Compare →
★

Hotel Bestprice Gracia

Gracia · 3.2 km from centre

8.6 Excellent · 5,158 reviews

lowest total
$266
2 nights · total · $133/night
10–12 Nov
seen 3 days ago
Compare →
the fine print

Stuff people ask.

Answers written from today’s numbers, not a help page from 2019.

Which site has the cheapest price for MH Apartments Suites?

Only one site quoted MH Apartments Suites for 10–12 November 2026 on 16 September 2026: Expedia, at $295 for 2 nights. With a single quote there is nothing to compare it against yet; the page updates as other sites price the stay.

Is MH Apartments Suites cheap for Barcelona?

Measured against Barcelona as a whole: 78% of the 578 hotels with a price today ask more per night than MH Apartments Suites's $148. The middle of the city sits at $206, which puts MH Apartments Suites 28% below it.

What kind of place is MH Apartments Suites?

MH Apartments Suites is an apartment, as the source lists it. The 101 apartments in Barcelona with a price today have a median of $282 a night; MH Apartments Suites is 48% below that.

Which dates are the cheapest at MH Apartments Suites?

The cheapest of the 2 stays on record is 10–12 November 2026: $295 for 2 nights on Expedia, or $148 a night. Collected check-ins run from 30 September 2026 to 10 November 2026; the calendar shows each one.

What is MH Apartments Suites's guest score?

On HotelsCombined, guests give MH Apartments Suites 8.5 out of 10 over 1,204 reviews. StayScope carries the rating as the source published it, on the source's own scale.

Where in Barcelona is MH Apartments Suites?

About 1.6 km from the centre of Barcelona. The map below shows the hotel and its neighbours with their prices for the same stay.

How up to date are these prices?

Prices are read from the latest completed collection, dated 17 September 2026 (the newest observation anywhere is from 17 September 2026). StayScope shows what each site quoted then, not a live feed, so the seller's own page can differ by the time you open it.

Where do I actually book?

No — StayScope compares, it does not sell. Each offer is a link to the seller that quoted it; the reservation, the payment and the cancellation terms are the seller's.

Figures as of 17 Sep 2026.