Resort Beatrice - Luxury Apartments - Pool & Sauna & Parking
Very unserious price differences.
0 providers brought a number for the exact same stay. We normalise the offers so you can compare like-for-like.
Everybody brought a number.
Okay, but is it actually comparable?
That’s the point. Offers are compared on the same dates, occupancy and currency, and the same scrape day. Room types are not reported by the sources, so a huge gap can mean a different room — we say so instead of pretending two unrelated prices are equal.
Stuff people ask.
Answers written from today’s numbers, not a help page from 2019.
Which site has the cheapest price for Resort Beatrice - Luxury Apartments - Pool & Sauna & Parking?
Of the 5 sites that quoted 8–10 October 2026 (2 nights, 4 adults) on 8 September 2026, Hotels.com asked the least: $326. The board on this page ranks all of them from that price up.
How does Resort Beatrice - Luxury Apartments - Pool & Sauna & Parking compare with other hotels in Ljubljana?
Measured against Ljubljana as a whole: 65% of the 57 hotels with a price today ask more per night than Resort Beatrice - Luxury Apartments - Pool & Sauna & Parking's $163. The middle of the city sits at $195, which puts Resort Beatrice - Luxury Apartments - Pool & Sauna & Parking 16% below it.
How does Resort Beatrice - Luxury Apartments - Pool & Sauna & Parking compare with other four-star hotels in Ljubljana?
32% below its class: 17 hotels in Ljubljana carry four-star rating and a price today, with a median of $238 a night against Resort Beatrice - Luxury Apartments - Pool & Sauna & Parking's $163.
When is Resort Beatrice - Luxury Apartments - Pool & Sauna & Parking cheapest?
Among the 2 stays collected for Resort Beatrice - Luxury Apartments - Pool & Sauna & Parking (check-ins from 22 September 2026 to 8 October 2026), the lowest night is $163 — 8–10 October 2026, 2 nights at $326 on Hotels.com. The calendar on this page colours every collected date by its price.
What do guests think of Resort Beatrice - Luxury Apartments - Pool & Sauna & Parking?
Resort Beatrice - Luxury Apartments - Pool & Sauna & Parking is rated 9.8 out of 10 on HotelsCombined, from 109 reviews. The score is the source's own; StayScope records it as observed and does not mix scales between sources.
Are the prices shown here live?
The figures on this page come from the collection run of 17 September 2026; the most recent check of any hotel was on 17 September 2026. A price is what the site quoted at that moment, and it can move before you get there — the seller's page has the final say.
Can I book through StayScope?
StayScope does not sell rooms. Every price links to the site that quoted it — a booking site or the hotel's own — and the booking happens there, at that site's terms.
Figures as of 17 Sep 2026.