Sercotel Madrid Aeropuerto
Very unserious price differences.
1 provider brought a number for the exact same stay. We normalise the offers so you can compare like-for-like.
Along with a restaurant, this smoke-free hotel has a fitness center and a bar/lounge. Free WiFi in public areas and a free airport shuttle are also provided. Other amenities include a snack bar/deli, a coffee shop/cafe, and self parking. Sercotel Madrid Aeropuerto offers 81 air-conditioned accommodations with minibars and safes. Beds feature memory foam mattresses. A pillow menu is available. Televisions come with digital channels. Bathrooms include showers with rainfall showerheads and hydromassage showerheads, bidets, complimentary toiletries, and hair dryers. Guests can surf the web using the complimentary wireless Internet access. Business-friendly amenities include desks and phones; free local calls are provided (restrictions may apply). Housekeeping is offered daily and irons/ironing boards can be requested. Recreational amenities at the hotel include a fitness center and a seasonal outdoor pool.
Description by Expedia GroupEverybody brought a number.
30 Oct — 1 Nov · 2 nights · 2 adults
$142/night tonight. This place has gone up to $407 a night — you’re 65% under its ceiling.
Prices as seen on 17 Sep 2026
1 of the 1 providers seen since 11 Sep 2026 still quote this stay (as of 17 Sep 2026). The cheapest quote went from $316 to $283, down 10%.
A proxy, not availability: a provider that stops quoting has most often sold its allotment, but may just have been left out of the source’s answer that day. Several days pointing the same way is the signal.
Okay, but is it actually comparable?
That’s the point. Offers are compared on the same dates, occupancy and currency, and the same scrape day. Room types are not reported by the sources, so a huge gap can mean a different room — we say so instead of pretending two unrelated prices are equal.
Some nights are cheaper. Suspiciously so.
Only dates we actually collected appear; a blank date means “not checked”, not “sold out”.
October 2026
November 2026
Has the price been moving?
Checking in 30 Oct in Madrid: −2% over the 6 days we have watched it. Nothing dramatic either way.
Every hotel of the city is compared with itself for these dates, then the ratios are averaged: 90 hotels watched since 11 Sep 2026.Not the price of this hotel alone.
The pin. The neighbours.
Alameda de Osuna · Madrid · 11.2 km from centre · 2 cheaper neighbours pinned
Cheaper neighbours exist.
Within 3.0 km · same dates (30 Oct — 1 Nov)
Stuff people ask.
Answers written from today’s numbers, not a help page from 2019.
Where can I book Sercotel Madrid Aeropuerto?
For 30 October – 1 November 2026, Expedia was the one site with a price on 17 September 2026 — $283 for 2 nights. One quote is not a comparison; more sites usually appear as the dates approach.
How does Sercotel Madrid Aeropuerto compare with other hotels in Madrid?
At $132 a night for its cheapest current stay, Sercotel Madrid Aeropuerto is cheaper than 70% of the 624 hotels in Madrid with a price today. The city's median hotel costs $170 a night, so Sercotel Madrid Aeropuerto sits 23% below it.
How does Sercotel Madrid Aeropuerto compare with other four-star hotels in Madrid?
31% below its class: 174 hotels in Madrid carry four-star rating and a price today, with a median of $190 a night against Sercotel Madrid Aeropuerto's $132.
Is Sercotel Madrid Aeropuerto part of a chain?
Sercotel Madrid Aeropuerto belongs to Sercotel. The chain has 4 properties in Madrid with a price today, at a median of $154 a night; Sercotel Madrid Aeropuerto sits 15% below the chain's own median here.
Which dates are the cheapest at Sercotel Madrid Aeropuerto?
Among the 46 stays collected for Sercotel Madrid Aeropuerto (check-ins from 19 September 2026 to 12 November 2026), the lowest night is $132 — 31 October – 2 November 2026, 2 nights at $263 on Expedia. The calendar on this page colours every collected date by its price.
What do guests think of Sercotel Madrid Aeropuerto?
Sercotel Madrid Aeropuerto is rated 8.6 out of 10 on HotelsCombined, from 6,216 reviews. The score is the source's own; StayScope records it as observed and does not mix scales between sources.
How far is Sercotel Madrid Aeropuerto from the centre of Madrid?
Sercotel Madrid Aeropuerto is 11.2 km from the centre of Madrid, as the source measures it. The map on this page places it next to the cheaper hotels nearby for the same dates.
How up to date are these prices?
As of 17 September 2026: every figure here is a quote read from the site on that collection day, the latest of which was 17 September 2026. Nothing is live — a site can have moved since — so treat the numbers as the state of the market at collection, and the seller's page as the price.
Where do I actually book?
StayScope does not sell rooms. Every price links to the site that quoted it — a booking site or the hotel's own — and the booking happens there, at that site's terms.
Figures as of 17 Sep 2026.