Casa Brera, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Milan
Very unserious price differences.
0 providers brought a number for the exact same stay. We normalise the offers so you can compare like-for-like.
Just steps from Teatro alla Scala, Casa Brera, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Milan captures the city’s spirit in the heart of Brera. Our luxury Milan hotel in the city center invites storied experiences and social encounters amid Milan’s history, art, and culture. Celebrated designer Patricia Urquiola brings timeless elegance to 101 guestrooms and 15 suites, including the Milanese Suite. Crafted with sustainability and beauty in mind, each room showcases precious regional materials that honor the building’s story. Italian cuisine is reimagined across our venue, from all-day breakfast and a classic Milanese aperitivo to Etereo, the sky bar and restaurant where exceptional gastronomy meets a rooftop pool and panoramic views. Despite the central setting, guests often highlight the hotel’s quiet, refined atmosphere.
Description by MarriottEverybody brought a number.
Okay, but is it actually comparable?
That’s the point. Offers are compared on the same dates, occupancy and currency, and the same scrape day. Room types are not reported by the sources, so a huge gap can mean a different room — we say so instead of pretending two unrelated prices are equal.
The pin. The neighbours.
Centro Storico · Milan · 440 m from centre
Stuff people ask.
Answers written from today’s numbers, not a help page from 2019.
Which site has the cheapest price for Casa Brera, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Milan?
Of the 8 sites that quoted 28–30 September 2026 (2 nights, 2 adults) on 16 September 2026, Super.com asked the least: $2,350. The board on this page ranks all of them from that price up.
Is Casa Brera, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Milan good value for Milan?
At $1,175 a night for its cheapest current stay, Casa Brera, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Milan is cheaper than 0% of the 718 hotels in Milan with a price today. The city's median hotel costs $187 a night, so Casa Brera, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Milan sits 529% above it.
Is Casa Brera, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Milan expensive for a five-star in Milan?
The median five-star in Milan costs $398 a night today, over 24 hotels; Casa Brera, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Milan's best night is $1,175, 195% above that.
Which chain does Casa Brera, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Milan belong to?
The Luxury Collection. Of the chain's 2 properties priced in Milan today the median night is $753, and Casa Brera, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Milan is 56% above it at $1,175.
What does free cancellation cost at Casa Brera, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Milan?
Free cancellation costs $823 extra here: Priceline at $3,173 is the cheapest offer that has it for 28–30 September 2026. Among the 8 sites with stated terms, 1 site offer it; breakfast comes with none of them.
What is Casa Brera, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Milan's guest score?
On HotelsCombined, guests give Casa Brera, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Milan 9 out of 10 over 132 reviews. StayScope carries the rating as the source published it, on the source's own scale.
Where in Milan is Casa Brera, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Milan?
About 440 m from the centre of Milan. The map below shows the hotel and its neighbours with their prices for the same stay.
When were these prices last checked?
As of 17 September 2026: every figure here is a quote read from the site on that collection day, the latest of which was 17 September 2026. Nothing is live — a site can have moved since — so treat the numbers as the state of the market at collection, and the seller's page as the price.
Can I book through StayScope?
No — StayScope compares, it does not sell. Each offer is a link to the seller that quoted it; the reservation, the payment and the cancellation terms are the seller's.
Figures as of 17 Sep 2026.